Schneider Electric A9L16297 iQuick PRD20r 3P+N

Schneider Electric A9L16297 iQuick PRD20r 3P+N

Schneider Electric A9L16297 iQuick PRD20r 3P+N. Technical specifications of this model: Remote Signaling: Yes Series: IQUICK PRD Storage Temperature: -40…70 °C Mounting Style: Snap-on (DIN rail) IK Protection Class: IK05 CONFORMING TO IEC 62262 Color: White (RAL 9003) Surge Arrester Technology: MOV + GDT Product Family: Acti9 Surge Arrester Class: TYPE 2 Depth: 75.9 mm Short Device Name: iQuick PRD20r Earthing System: TTTN-S Pole arrangement: 3P + N Operating Altitude: 2000 M Product Type: Surge arrester with removable cartridge Maximum Voltage Protection Level (Up): COMMON MODE 1.5 KV TYPE 2 L/PE COMMON MODE 1.5 KV TYPE 2 N/PE DIFFERENTIAL MODE 1.5 KV TYPE 2 L/N Product Weight: 0.84 kg Relative Humidity: 5…95 % PVC-Free Declaration: Yes Manufacturer Standard Declaration: EN 61643-11:2012IEC 61643-11:2011 Tightening Torque: 2.5 N.M Signal Circuit Voltage: 2 A/250 V AC 50/60 Hz Signal Contact Arrangement: 1 SD (1 C/O) Connection Terminals: Tunnel terminal (bottom) 2.5…25 mm²; Tunnel terminal (top) 2.5…25 mm² Manufacturer Quality Mark Declaration: KEMA-KEURNF Manufacturer Certificate Declaration: CE Operating Ambient Temperature: -25…60 °C Nominal Discharge Current: COMMON MODE: 5 KA (L/PE) COMMON MODE: 5 KA (N/PE) DIFFERENTIAL MODE: 5 KA (L/N) Toxic Heavy Metal-Free Declaration: ✓ Rated Operational Voltage: 230/400 V AC (+/- 10 %) AT 50/60 Hz Number of 9 mm Module Pitches: 14.6 Silicone-Free Declaration: No Device Application: DISTRIBUTION Width: 131.5 mm Compatibility Code: IQUICK PRD20R Halogen-Free Material Status: Product with halogen-free plastic parts Maximum Continuous Operating Voltage (Uc): COMMON MODE: 264 V N/PE COMMON MODE: 350 V L/PE DIFFERENTIAL MODE: 350 V L/N Surge Arrester Type: ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION NETWORK Maximum Discharge Current: COMMON MODE: 20 KA L/PE COMMON MODE: 20 KA N/PE DIFFERENTIAL MODE: 20 KA L/N Manufacturer Product Name: ACTI9 IQUICK PRD Isolating Device Type: Integrated circuit breaker - ICU 25 kA Height: 94 mm

9 mm Module Pitch Count14.6
Rated Operational Voltage230/400 V AC (+/- 10 %) AT 50/60 Hz
Nominal Discharge CurrentCOMMON MODE: 5 KA (L/PE)COMMON MODE: 5 KA (N/PE)DIFFERENTIAL MODE: 5 KA (L/N)
Isolating Device TypeEntegre devre kesici - ICU 25 kA
Relative Humidity5…95 %
Connection TerminalsTünel tipi terminal (alt) 2.5…25 mm²; Tünel tipi terminal (üst) 2.5…25 mm²
Operating Ambient Temperature-25…60 °C
Operating Altitude2000 m
Device ApplicationDISTRIBUTION
Storage Temperature-40…70 °C
Depth75.9 mm
Width131.5 mm
Halogen-Free Material StatusHalojensiz plastik parçalı ürün
IK Protection ClassIK05 CONFORMING TO IEC 62262
Short Device NameiQuick PRD20r
Pole Arrangement3P+N
Maximum Discharge CurrentCOMMON MODE: 20 KA L/PECOMMON MODE: 20 KA N/PEDIFFERENTIAL MODE: 20 KA L/N
Maximum Voltage Protection Level (Up)COMMON MODE 1.5 KV TYPE 2 L/PECOMMON MODE 1.5 KV TYPE 2 N/PEDIFFERENTIAL MODE 1.5 KV TYPE 2 L/N
Maximum Continuous Operating Voltage (Uc)COMMON MODE: 264 V N/PECOMMON MODE: 350 V L/PEDIFFERENTIAL MODE: 350 V L/N
Mounting StyleGeçmeli (DIN ray)
Surge Arrester ClassTYPE 2
Surge Arrester TechnologyMOV + GDT
Surge Arrester TypeELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION NETWORK
PVC-Free DeclarationYes
ColorWhite (RAL 9003)
SeriesIQuick PRD
Tightening Torque2,5 N.m
Silicone-Free DeclarationNo
Signal Circuit Voltage2 A/250 V AC 50/60 Hz
Signal Contact Arrangement1 SD (1 C/O)
Toxic Heavy Metal-Free Declaration✓
Earthing SystemTTTN-S
Manufacturer Quality Mark DeclarationKEMA-KEURNF
Manufacturer Certificate DeclarationCE
Manufacturer Standard DeclarationEN 61643-11:2012IEC 61643-11:2011
Manufacturer Product NameACTI9 IQUICK PRD
Product Weight0.84 kg
Product FamilyActi9
Product TypeÇıkarılabilir kartuşlu parafudr
Compatibility CodeIQUICK PRD20R