Schneider Electric ATS480C17Y ALTIVAR Soft Starter - ATS480 - 170A/208-690V

Schneider Electric ATS480C17Y ALTIVAR Soft Starter - ATS480 - 170A/208-690V

Schneider Electric ATS480C17Y ALTIVAR Soft Starter - ATS480 - 170A/208-690V. Technical specifications of this model: Width: 200.0 mm Number of Mains Phases: 3 phase Product certificates: ABS, BV, CCC, CCS, CE, cULus, DNV, EAC, RCM, UKCA Maximum Deflection Under Vibration Load (Storage): 1.75 mm at 2...9 Hz Maximum Acceleration Under Vibration Stress (Operation): 10 m/s² at 13...200 Hz Transmission Speed: 1200...256000 bit/s Display Screen Available: Yes Device Connection: in the motor supply line, to the motor delta terminals Number of Addresses: Modbus serial for 0-227 Maximum Deflection Under Vibration Load (Operation): 1.5 mm at 2...13 Hz Pollution degree: level 3 Number of Relay Outputs: 3 Maximum continuous current: 140.0 A at 40 °C for heavy duty Depth: 272.0 mm Product-Specific Application: Process and infrastructure Relative Humidity: 0-95 % without condensation or dripping water, compliant with IEC 60068-2-3 Physical interface: 2-wire RS 485 Number of Analog Outputs: 1 Operating Altitude: <= 1000 m without derating & > 1000...4000 m with 1% current derating per 100 m Product Weight: 12.4 kg Storage Environmental Conditions: -25-70 °C Ambient Air Temperature for Operation: 40-60 °C (with 2% current derating per °C) & -15-40 °C (without) Product Type: Altivar Soft Starter ATS480 Accuracy Class: Class 10E Utilization category: AC-3A,AC-53A Marking: CE,CCC,UKCA,EAC,RCM,CULus Analog Input Module: 1 Minimum switching current: relay outputs for 12 V DC at 100 mA Product Destination: asynchronous motors Maximum Acceleration Under Shock Load (Transport): 100 m/s² at 11 ms Operating Position: vertical +/- 10 degrees Maximum Acceleration Under Shock (Operation): 150 m/s² at 11 ms Series: Altivar Soft Starter ATS480 Specified Operating Voltage: 208-690V Access Method: slave Modbus serial Environmental Class (During Operation): per IEC 60721-3-3 class 3C3,IEC 60721-3-3 class 3S2 Output Current Deviation: 150-700 % Output Connector Type: open collector level 1 PLC compatible IEC 65A-68 Apparent Power: 0.09 kVA Connector Type: 1 RJ45 Number of Digital Inputs: 4 Polarization Type: Modbus serial for no impedance Transmission Frame: RTU Height: 340.0 mm Power loss per device, current-dependent: 459.0 W Supply Frequency: 50...60 Hz - 20...20 % Data format: 8 bits, configurable as odd, even or no parity Number of Digital Outputs: 2 Power Loss, Static Current-Independent: 25.0 W Maximum Acceleration Under Shock Load (Storage): 100 m/s² at 11 ms Integrated motor overload protection: Yes Communication Data Link: serial Rated Supply Voltage: 208...690 V % - 15...10 Maximum Deflection Under Vibration Load (Transport): 1.75 mm at 2...9 Hz Nominal Lightning Impulse Withstand Voltage (Up): 6 kV

Width200 mm
Number of Mains Phases3-Phase
Product CertificatesABS, BV, CCC, CCS, CE, cULus, DNV, EAC, RCM, UKCA
Maximum Deflection Under Vibration Load (Storage)2...9 Hz'de 1,75 mm
Maximum Acceleration Under Vibration Stress (Operation)10 m/sn² 13...200 Hz'de
Transmission Speed1200...256000 bit/sn
Display Screen AvailableAvailable
Device Connectionmotor besleme hattında,motor delta terminallerine
Number of Addresses0-227 için Modbus seri
Maximum Deflection Under Vibration Load (Operation)2...13 Hz'de 1,5 mm
Pollution Degreeseviye 3
Number of Relay Outputs3
Maximum Continuous Current140.0 A at 40 °C için heavy duty
Depth272 mm
Product-Specific ApplicationProses ve altyapı
Relative Humidity0-95 % yoğuşma veya damlayan su olmadan 'e uygunIEC 60068-2-3
Physical Interface2 telli RS 485
Number of Analog Outputs1
Operating Altitude<= 1000 m olmadan & > 1000...4000 m 100 m başına % 1 akım düşüşüyle
Product Weight12.4 kg
Storage Environmental Conditions-25-70 °C
Ambient Air Temperature for Operation40-60 °C (°C başına % 2 akım düşüşüyle) & -15-40 °C (olmadan)
Product TypeAltivar Yumuşak Yol Verici ATS480
Accuracy ClassSınıf 10E
Utilization CategoryAC-3A,AC-53A
MarkingCE,CCC,UKCA,EAC,RCM,CULus
Analog Input Module1
Minimum Switching Current100 mA -de 12 V DC için röle çıkışları
Product Destinationasenkron motorlar
Maximum Acceleration Under Shock Load (Transport)100 m/sn² 11 ms'de
Operating PositionDikey +/- 10 derece
Maximum Acceleration Under Shock (Operation)150 m/sn² 11 ms'de
SeriesAltivar Yumuşak Yol Verici ATS480
Specified Operating Voltage208–690 V
Access MethodSlave Modbus seri
Environmental Class (During Operation)IEC 60721-3-3acc. to sınıf 3C3,IEC 60721-3-3acc. to sınıf 3S2
Output Current Deviation150-700 %
Output Connector Typeopen collector seviye 1 PLC 'e uygunIEC 65A-68
Apparent Power0.09 kVA
Connector Type1 RJ45