Schneider Electric MCSESM123F2LG0 Modicon Managed Switch 8TX/4SFP-Gbit

Schneider Electric MCSESM123F2LG0 Modicon Managed Switch 8TX/4SFP-Gbit

Schneider Electric MCSESM123F2LG0 Modicon Managed Switch 8TX/4SFP-Gbit. Technical specifications of this model: Ethernet Port: 10/100BASE-TX - 8 PORT(S) COPPER CABLE100/1000 SFP - 4 PORT(S) Ethernet Cabling System: TF SWITCHES Height: 142.8 mm Marking: CECULUSRCM Series: MODICON NETWORKING Alarm Output: 1 volt-free contact 1 A IP Rating: IP30 Alarm Function: Power supply failure; Data link status; Switch failure; Temperature threshold; Redundancy ring failure; Incorrect configuration; External memory removed Communication Service: TFTPQUALITY OF SERVICE (QOS)PORT MONITORINGPORT MIRRORINGADDRESS CONFLICT DETECTION Maximum Cable Distance Between Devices: 100 m copper cable Supply Voltage Limits: 9.6…32 V DC SELV Manufacturer Certificate Declaration: CE; UL; RCM; DNV; ATEX; EAC; UKCA; CSA C22-2 No 213; UKEX; FCC part 15 class A; CCC Ex Internal Connection Type: SHIELDED RJ45 COPPER CABLESFP PORT FIBER OPTIC (GBIT) Rated Supply Voltage: 12...24 V Available functions: SECURITY STATUSALARMS (TRAPS)SYSTEM INFORMATIONREPORT Product Type: Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch Manufacturer Standard Declaration: UL 61010-2-201EN/IEC 61131-2IEC 61850-3IEC 62443-4-2EN 50121-4 Power Consumption: 9 W Electrical Connection: Removable 6-way connector supply Width: 73 mm Communication Port Protocol: ETHERNET TCP/IPSSHHTTPHTTPSSNMPSFTPSCPLLDPTELNETSNTPMODBUS TCPOPC UAIEC 61850 MMS SERVER Diagnostics During Operation: SIGNAL CONTACTSELF TESTMAC NOTIFICATIONRSPANSFLOW Depth: 117.6 mm Manufacturer Directive Declaration: 2014/35/EU - Low Voltage Directive; 2014/30/EU - Electromagnetic Compatibility Maximum Number of Switches in Ring: 50 Redundancy: HIPER RINGRSTPLINK AGGREGATIONLINK BACKUPREDUNDANT NETWORK COUPLINGMRPREDUNDANT COUPLING PROTOCOLMSTP Product Weight: 0.57 kg Transmission Medium: Shielded twisted-pair cable CAT 5E, for copper cable; Fiber optic cable, for fiber optic (Gbit) Operating Ambient Temperature: 0…60 °C Cybersecurity Features: PORT HARDENINGIP-BASED PORT SECURITYMAC-BASED PORT SECURITYPORT-BASED ACCESS CONTROLROLE-BASED ACCESS CONTROLRADIUS ASSIGNMENTHTTPSDOS PREVENTIONVLAN-BASED ACLAUDIT TRAILSNMP LOGGINGPRE-LOGIN BANNERTACACS+ Maximum Number of Cascaded Switches: UNLIMITED Mounting Support: 35 mm symmetrical DIN rail Relative Humidity: 1…95 % non-condensing Local Indicator: 1 dual-color LED (green/yellow) for P1 P2 power supplies; 1 dual-color LED (green/red) for device status; 1 dual-color LED (green/yellow) for memory key status; 1 dual-color LED (green/yellow) for channel diagnostics Ethernet Service: Configuration via web server; VLAN; Multicast filtering; Data flow control; IGMP snooping; SNMP traps and Syslog

Alarm Output1 potansiyelsiz kontak 1 A
Alarm FunctionGüç kaynağı arızası; Veri bağlantısı durumu; Switch arızası; Sıcaklık eşiği; Yedeklilik halkası arızası; Hatalı konfigürasyon; Harici bellek çıkarıldı
Rated Supply Voltage12–24 V
Relative Humidity1…95 % yoğuşmasız
Supply Voltage Limits9,6…32 V DC SELV
Operating Ambient Temperature0…60 °C
Diagnostics During OperationSIGNAL CONTACTSELF TESTMAC NOTIFICATIONRSPANSFLOW
Maximum Cable Distance Between Devices100 m bakır kablo
Internal Connection TypeSHIELDED RJ45 COPPER CABLESFP PORT FIBER OPTIC (GBIT)
Depth117.6 mm
Electrical ConnectionÇıkarılabilir 6 yollu konnektör besleme
Ethernet ServiceWeb sunucusu üzerinden konfigürasyon; VLAN; Multicast filtreleme; Veri akışı kontrolü; IGMP snooping; SNMP-Trap'ler ve Syslog
Ethernet Cabling SystemTF SWITCHES
Ethernet Port10/100BASE-TX - 8 PORT(S) COPPER CABLE100/1000 SFP - 4 PORT(S)
Width73 mm
Power Consumption9 W
Communication ServiceTFTPQUALITY OF SERVICE (QOS)PORT MONITORINGPORT MIRRORINGADDRESS CONFLICT DETECTION
Communication Port ProtocolETHERNET TCP/IPSSHHTTPHTTPSSNMPSFTPSCPLLDPTELNETSNTPMODBUS TCPOPC UAIEC 61850 MMS SERVER
Maximum Number of Switches in Ring50
Transmission MediumEkranlı bükümlü çift kablo CAT 5E, bakır kablo için; Fiber optik kablo, fiber optik (Gbit) için
IP RatingIP30
MarkingCECULUSRCM
Maximum Number of Cascaded SwitchesUNLIMITED
Available FunctionsSECURITY STATUSALARMS (TRAPS)SYSTEM INFORMATIONREPORT
Mounting Support35 mm simetrik DIN ray
SeriesMODICON NETWORKING
Cybersecurity FeaturesPORT HARDENINGIP-BASED PORT SECURITYMAC-BASED PORT SECURITYPORT-BASED ACCESS CONTROLROLE-BASED ACCESS CONTROLRADIUS ASSIGNMENTHTTPSDOS PREVENTIONVLAN-BASED ACLAUDIT TRAILSNMP LOGGINGPRE-LOGIN BANNERTACACS+
Manufacturer Directive Declaration2014/35/EU - Alçak Gerilim Direktifi; 2014/30/EU - Elektromanyetik Uyumluluk
Manufacturer Certificate DeclarationCE; UL; RCM; DNV; ATEX; EAC; UKCA; CSA C22-2 No 213; UKEX; FCC part 15 class A; CCC Ex
Manufacturer Standard DeclarationUL 61010-2-201EN/IEC 61131-2IEC 61850-3IEC 62443-4-2EN 50121-4
Product Weight0.57 kg
Product TypeEthernet TCP/IP yönetilebilir switch
RedundancyHIPER RINGRSTPLINK AGGREGATIONLINK BACKUPREDUNDANT NETWORK COUPLINGMRPREDUNDANT COUPLING PROTOCOLMSTP
Local IndicatorP1 P2 güç kaynakları için 1 çift renkli LED (yeşil/sarı); Cihaz durumu için 1 çift renkli LED (yeşil/kırmızı); Hafıza anahtarı durumu için 1 çift renkli LED (yeşil/sarı); Kanal tanılama için 1 çift renkli LED (yeşil/sarı)
Height142.8 mm