Schneider Electric RXM4AB2BD 6A, 4 POLE 24VDC with LED

Schneider Electric RXM4AB2BD 6A, 4 POLE 24VDC with LED

Schneider Electric RXM4AB2BD 6A, 4 POLE 24VDC with LED. Technical specifications of this model: Voltage Drop Threshold: >= 0.1 Uc Product Type: Harmony Electromechanical Relays Pollution degree: 2 Operating Position: any position Minimum Switching Capacity: 10 mA, 17 V at 170 mW Average Consumption in W: 0.9 W Contact Material: AgNi Nominal Operating Voltage Limits: 19.2...26.4 V DC Operating speed: <= 1200 cycles/hour at low load & <= 18000 cycles/hour at no load Maximum Switching Capacity: 1500 VA/168 W Product Weight: 0.037 kg Utilization factor: 20% CAD Overall Depth: 80.35 mm Pin Form: flat Control type: lockable test button Contact Type and Arrangement: 4 NC/NO CAD Overall Height: 82.8 mm Series: Harmony Electromechanical Relays Average Resistance: 650 Ohm at 20 °C +/- 10 % Product certificates: CE, CSA, GOST, IECEE CB Scheme, Lloyd's, UL Reset Time: 20 ms Mechanical Endurance: 10000000 cycles [Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage: 2.5 kV for 1.2/50 µs Maximum Switching Voltage: 250 V, conforming to IEC Ambient Air Temperature for Operation: -40-55 °C Safety Reliability Data: B10d = 100000 Load Current: 6 A at 250 V AC & 6 A at 28 V DC Protection category: RT I Storage Environmental Conditions: -40-85 °C

Voltage Drop Threshold>= 0,1 Uc
Product TypeHarmony Elektromekanik Röleler
Pollution Degree2
Operating PositionHerhangi bir konum
Minimum Switching Capacity170 mW -de 10 mA, 17 V
Average Consumption in W0.9 W
Contact MaterialAgNi
Nominal Operating Voltage Limits19.2...26.4 V DC
Operating Speed<= 1200 döngü/saat düşük load & <= 18000 döngü/saat yüksüz
Maximum Switching Capacity1500 VA/168 W
Product Weight0.037 kg
Utilization Factor20%
CAD Overall Depth80.35 mm
Pin Formdüz
Control TypeKilitlenebilir test butonu
Contact Type and Arrangement4 K/A
CAD Overall Height82.8 mm
SeriesHarmony Elektromekanik Röleler
Average Resistance650 Ohm -de 20 °C +/- 10 %
Product CertificatesCE, CSA, GOST, IECEE CB Şeması, Lloyd's, UL
Reset Time20 ms
Mechanical Endurance10000000 devir
[Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage2.5 kV süresince 1,2/50 µs
Maximum Switching Voltage250 V 'e uygunIEC
Ambient Air Temperature for Operation-40-55 °C
Safety Reliability DataB10d = 100000
Load Current6 A -de 250 V AC & 6 A -de 28 V DC
Protection CategoryRT I
Storage Environmental Conditions-40-85 °C