PLC PCB Relays
PLC and PCB relays are a product group made up of narrow-housing interface relays placed between a PLC output and the field load, and miniature relays that plug into a printed circuit board or a socket. They are used to isolate the PLC output from the load circuit, switch currents larger than the output can carry, and drive loads on electronic boards. The category includes Finder 40 series miniature PCB relays, Molwex PLC relays and relay and socket sets with push-in connection, and Isıso PLC relays; 1 CO and 2 CO contacts, contact currents such as 6 A, 8 A, 10 A and 16 A, coil voltages such as 12 V DC, 24 V DC, 24 V AC and 230 V AC, and a PLC relay with a semiconductor (SSR) output are listed. Select the coil voltage according to the PLC output voltage, the number of contacts and the current according to the load, the mounting style (board or socket) according to the application, and the output type (contact or semiconductor) according to the switching frequency. These relays are for control and small power loads; they are not a substitute for a contactor that switches power circuits such as a motor circuit.
Products
- Isıso IRPLC-SSR-2A 24VDC PLC Relay, 1 CO, 24 V DC — Isıso · SKU: IRPLC-SSR-2A 24VDC · TRY 147.47 · In stock
- Isıso IRPLC-1CO 24VDC PLC Relay, 1 CO, 6 A, 24 V DC — Isıso · SKU: IRPLC-1CO 24VDC · TRY 77.76 · In stock
- Isıso IRPLC-1CO-TK 24VDC PLC Relay, 1 CO, 6 A, 24 V DC — Isıso · SKU: IRPLC-1CO-TK 24VDC · TRY 156.86 · In stock
- Molwex SNR-60VDC 4-1393236-3 ( Schrack Slimline PCB Relay 60VDC, 1 contact ) — Molwex · SKU: 170 046 · TRY 191.82 · In stock
- Molwex SNR-12VDC 1393236-7 ( Schrack Slimline PCB Relay 12VDC, 1 contact ) — Molwex · SKU: 170 044 · TRY 140.67 · In stock
- Molwex SNR-24VDC 2-1393236-4 ( Schrack Slimline PCB Relay 24VDC, 1 contact) — Molwex · SKU: 170 045 · TRY 140.67 · In stock
- Molwex MLX1P-12VDC 1CO, 16A, 12VDC, 8 PIN — Molwex · SKU: 070 010 · TRY 76.77 · In stock
- Molwex MLX1P-24VAC 1CO, 16A, 24VAC, 8 PIN — Molwex · SKU: 070 020 · TRY 97.32 · In stock
- Molwex MLX1P-230VAC 1CO, 16A, 230VAC, 8 PIN — Molwex · SKU: 070 025 · TRY 158.05 · In stock
- Molwex ASR-24VDC-2C Relay+Socket PLC Relay 2-Pole — Molwex · SKU: 070 090 · TRY 613.82 · In stock
- Molwex ASPR-24VDC -1C 1CO,10A, Relay + Socket, Push-In Connection — Molwex · SKU: 170 150 · TRY 358.06 · In stock
- Molwex ASR-110VAC/DC-2C Relay+Socket PLC Relay 2-Pole — Molwex · SKU: 070 105 · TRY 716.12 · In stock
- Molwex ASR-48VAC/DC-2C Relay+Socket PLC Relay 2-Pole — Molwex · SKU: 070 100 · TRY 716.12 · In stock
- Molwex ASR-24VDC-1C 1CO,10A, Relay + Socket, Screw Connection — Molwex · SKU: 170 040 · TRY 306.91 · In stock
- Molwex ASR-230VAC/DC-2C Relay+Socket PLC Relay 2-Pole — Molwex · SKU: 070 110 · TRY 716.12 · In stock
- Molwex ASR-230VAC/DC-1C 1CO,10A, Relay + Socket, Screw Connection — Molwex · SKU: 170 130 · TRY 537.09 · In stock
- Molwex ASR-12VDC-1C 1CO,10A, Relay + Socket, Screw Connection — Molwex · SKU: 170 030 · TRY 306.91 · In stock
- Molwex MLX1P-05VDC 1CO, 16A, 05VDC, 8 PIN — Molwex · SKU: 070 005 · TRY 76.77 · In stock
- Molwex MLX1P-24VDC 1CO, 16A, 24VDC, 8 PIN — Molwex · SKU: 070 015 · TRY 79.50 · In stock
- Molwex ASR-24VAC/DC-2C Relay+Socket PLC Relay 2-Pole — Molwex · SKU: 070 095 · TRY 613.82 · In stock
- Finder F.40.51.8.110.0000 Miniature PCB Relay 110V DC 10A — Finder · SKU: F.40.51.8.110.0000 · TRY 211.11 · In stock
- Finder F.40.61.9.012.0000 Miniature PCB Relay 12V DC 16A — Finder · SKU: F.40.61.9.012.0000 · TRY 144.67 · In stock
- Finder F.40.51.8.012.0000 Miniature 10A PCB Relay 12V AC — Finder · SKU: F.40.51.8.012.0000 · TRY 163.52 · In stock
- Finder F.40.51.9.110.0000 Miniature PCB Relay 110V DC 10A — Finder · SKU: F.40.51.9.110.0000 · TRY 192.71 · In stock
- Finder F.40.51.8.230.0000 Miniature PCB Relay 230V AC 10A — Finder · SKU: F.40.51.8.230.0000 · TRY 310.58 · In stock
How to choose PLC PCB Relays
PLC and PCB relays are a product group made up of narrow-housing interface relays placed between a PLC output and the field load, and miniature relays that plug into a printed circuit board or a socket. They are used to isolate the PLC output from the load circuit, switch currents larger than the output can carry, and drive loads on electronic boards.
- Separate sensing, motion control, logic processing and operator interface requirements.
- Select signal type, supply voltage, communication protocol and I/O count for the machine network.
- Verify housing size, sensing distance and PNP/NPN output polarity against the PLC input card.
Frequently asked questions
What is PLC PCB Relays and where is it used?
PLC and PCB relays are a product group made up of narrow-housing interface relays placed between a PLC output and the field load, and miniature relays that plug into a printed circuit board or a socket. They are used to isolate the PLC output from the load circuit, switch currents larger than the output can carry, and drive loads on electronic boards.
What should I compare when choosing PLC PCB Relays?
Select the coil voltage according to the PLC output voltage, the number of contacts and the current according to the load, the mounting style (board or socket) according to the application, and the output type (contact or semiconductor) according to the switching frequency.
Where can I find technical details for PLC PCB Relays products?
These relays are for control and small power loads; they are not a substitute for a contactor that switches power circuits such as a motor circuit.
PLC PCB Relays Selection Guide: Technical Criteria and Engineering Practice