LED Bulbs

LED bulbs are light sources that fit standard lamp holders, produce light with LED chips and have the driver circuit inside the body. They are used in place of incandescent, halogen and compact fluorescent bulbs in chandeliers, sconces, spotlights and lampshades, and in home, office, shop and workshop lighting. This category includes E27, E14 and GU10 standard, filament and rustic LED bulbs in powers such as 5 W, 7 W, 9 W and 12 W, torch bulbs and RGB models with remote control, from the ACK, Cata and Dünya LED brands. Choose the bulb by your luminaire's lamp holder type, the required luminous flux (lm), color temperature (K), operating voltage and a body size that fits the luminaire. Color temperatures of 2700 K and 3000 K mean warm white, 4000 K means neutral white and 6500 K means cool white light. Most models operate on 220-240 V mains voltage; because there are also models with an AC-DC 12-48 V supply on the same E27 lamp holder, the voltage should be verified on the product page. An LED bulb is not the same product as an LED luminaire with the light source integrated into the body; it fits the lamp holder of an existing luminaire and can be replaced on its own.

Products

How to choose LED Bulbs

LED bulbs are light sources that fit standard lamp holders, produce light with LED chips and have the driver circuit inside the body. They are used in place of incandescent, halogen and compact fluorescent bulbs in chandeliers, sconces, spotlights and lampshades, and in home, office, shop and workshop lighting.

  • Define the space, ceiling height and mounting method before selecting a luminaire.
  • Match luminous flux, color temperature and glare control to the task and room layout.
  • Verify IP ingress protection, driver compatibility and emergency lighting requirements.

Frequently asked questions

What is LED Bulbs and where is it used?

LED bulbs are light sources that fit standard lamp holders, produce light with LED chips and have the driver circuit inside the body. They are used in place of incandescent, halogen and compact fluorescent bulbs in chandeliers, sconces, spotlights and lampshades, and in home, office, shop and workshop lighting.

What should I compare when choosing LED Bulbs?

Choose the bulb by your luminaire's lamp holder type, the required luminous flux (lm), color temperature (K), operating voltage and a body size that fits the luminaire.

Where can I find technical details for LED Bulbs products?

An LED bulb is not the same product as an LED luminaire with the light source integrated into the body; it fits the lamp holder of an existing luminaire and can be replaced on its own.

LED Bulbs Selection Guide