Custom LED Linear Luminaire Lighting

An LED linear luminaire is a linear lighting luminaire that creates an uninterrupted line of light with an LED array inside a profile body and a diffuser cover; in special types, this line is shaped into a ring, square or triangle form. It is used in offices, meeting rooms, stores, cafes, lobbies and homes both as general lighting and as an interior design element. The category includes Wel LED brand straight luminaires in lengths of 100 cm, 150 cm, 200 cm and 300 cm, ring types in diameters such as 40, 60, 80 and 120, square types of 50x50 cm and 120x120 cm, drum types and radius triangle types, with anthracite cases and 3000 K warm white light. Choose the form and size by the ceiling area of the space and the layout of desks or counters, the power and luminous flux by the desired illuminance, and the mounting style by the ceiling type. Confirm the unit of the diameter dimension, the power and the mounting style from the product data before ordering. An LED linear luminaire is not LED strip that is cut from a roll and stuck on; it is a ready-made luminaire that comes with its body, diffuser and LED together.

Products

How to choose Custom LED Linear Luminaire Lighting

An LED linear luminaire is a linear lighting luminaire that creates an uninterrupted line of light with an LED array inside a profile body and a diffuser cover; in special types, this line is shaped into a ring, square or triangle form. It is used in offices, meeting rooms, stores, cafes, lobbies and homes both as general lighting and as an interior design element.

  • Define the space, ceiling height and mounting method before selecting a luminaire.
  • Match luminous flux, color temperature and glare control to the task and room layout.
  • Verify IP ingress protection, driver compatibility and emergency lighting requirements.

Frequently asked questions

What is Custom LED Linear Luminaire Lighting and where is it used?

An LED linear luminaire is a linear lighting luminaire that creates an uninterrupted line of light with an LED array inside a profile body and a diffuser cover; in special types, this line is shaped into a ring, square or triangle form. It is used in offices, meeting rooms, stores, cafes, lobbies and homes both as general lighting and as an interior design element.

What should I compare when choosing Custom LED Linear Luminaire Lighting?

Choose the form and size by the ceiling area of the space and the layout of desks or counters, the power and luminous flux by the desired illuminance, and the mounting style by the ceiling type.

Where can I find technical details for Custom LED Linear Luminaire Lighting products?

An LED linear luminaire is not LED strip that is cut from a roll and stuck on; it is a ready-made luminaire that comes with its body, diffuser and LED together.

Custom LED Linear Luminaire Lighting Selection Guide