Schneider Electric ATV12H018M2 ATV12 0.18kW 230V 1PH

Schneider Electric ATV12H018M2 ATV12 0.18kW 230V 1PH

Schneider Electric ATV12H018M2 ATV12 0.18kW 230V 1PH. Technical specifications of this model: IP Rating: IP20 Relative Humidity: 5-95 % non-condensing, compliant with IEC 60068-2-3 & 5-95 % without dripping water, compliant with IEC 60068-2-3 Transient Overtorque: 150-170 % of nominal motor torque, depending on drive rating and motor type Overvoltage category: Class III Product certificates: C-Tick, CSA, GOST, KC, NOM, RCM, UL With Safety Function Safe Stop 1 (SS1): None Frequency Resolution: analog input: A/D converter, 10 bit & display unit: 0.1 Hz Motor Slip Compensation: available from the factory, adjustable Continuous Output Current: 1.4 A at 4 kHz With Safety Function Safe Speed Monitor (SSM): None EMC filter: integrated Base Load Current at High Overload: 1.4 A Product-Specific Application: simple machine Physical interface: 2-wire RS 485 Time constant: 20 ms +/- 1 ms for reference change Maximum Acceleration Under Shock (Operation): 150 m/s² at 11 ms With Safety Function Safe Brake Management (SBC/SBT): None Drive Output Frequency: 0.5-400 Hz Product Weight: 0.7 kg Connector Type: 1 RJ45 Height: 143 mm Motor Power: 0.18kW Integrated Brake Chopper: No Acceleration and Deceleration Ramps: U,0 - 999.9 s linear,S Number of Relay Outputs: 1 With Safety Function Safely Limited Position (SLP): None Storage Environmental Conditions: -25-70 °C With Safety Function Safe Torque Off (STO): None Relative Symmetrical Mains Frequency Tolerance: 5% Transmission Speed: 9.6 kbit/sn,19.2 kbit/sn,38.4 kbit/s Number of Digital Inputs: 4 Control Loop: adjustable PID controller Number of Analog Outputs: 1 With Off Indicator: No Rated Supply Voltage: 200...240 V % - 15...10 Polarization Type: no impedance Maximum transient current: 2.1 A for 60 s (heavy duty) & 2.3 A for 2 s (heavy duty) Supply Frequency: 50/60 Hz +/- 5 % Battery Design Life: -25-70 °C Analog Input Module: 1 Operating Altitude: > 1000...2000 m with 1% current derating per 100 m & <= 1000 m without derating Communication Service: read holding registers (03) 29 word & write single registers (06) 29 word & write multiple registers (16) 27 word & read/write multiple registers (23) 4/4 word & read device identification (43) With Safety Function Safe Operating Stop (SOS): None Number of Digital Outputs: 2 Nominal Output Current: 1.4 A Access Method: server Modbus serial Linearity Error: analog input, +/- % 0.3 of the maximum value Data format: 8 bits, configurable as odd, even or no parity Environmental Class (During Operation): per IEC 60721-3-3 class 3C3,IEC 60721-3-3 class 3S2 Apparent Power: 0.7 kVA at 240 V (heavy-duty condition) With Safety Function Safe Position (SP): None Insulation: electrical between power and control Prospective Line Isc: 1 kA Noise Level: 0 dB Series: Altivar 12 Switching Frequency: 2...16 kHz adjustable & with 4...16 kHz derating factor Depth: 102.2 mm Number of Phases: 1 Specified Operating Voltage: 230V Mains Frequency: 50...60 Hz Number of Addresses: 1-247 Ambient Air Temperature for Operation: -10-40 °C without & 40-60 °C with 2.2% current derating per °C Nominal Switching Frequency: 4 kHz Maximum Deflection Under Vibration Load (Operation): 1.5 mm at 2...13 Hz Transmission Frame: RTU With Safety Function Safe Programmable Logic: None Maximum Acceleration Under Vibration Stress (Operation): 10 m/s² at 13...200 Hz Marking: CE Operating Position: vertical +/- 10 degrees Pollution degree: 2 Width: 72 mm Mounting Type: Panel mounting Product Type: Altivar 12 Communication Port Protocol: MODBUS Number of Analog Inputs: 1 Rated Switching Frequency: 4 kHz Mains Frequency: 50...60 Hz Tightening Torque: 0.8 N.M Storage Temperature: -25…70 °C

IP RatingIP20
Relative Humidity5-95 % yoğuşmasız 'e uygunIEC 60068-2-3 & 5-95 % damlayan su olmadan 'e uygunIEC 60068-2-3
Transient Overtorque150-170 % sürücü değerine ve motor tipine bağlı olarak nominal motor torku
Overvoltage categoryClass III
Product CertificatesC-Tick, CSA, GOST, KC, NOM, RCM, UL
With Safety Function Safe Stop 1 (SS1)None
Frequency Resolutionanalog giriş: dönüştürücü A/D, 10 bit & ekran birimi: 0,1 Hz
Motor Slip Compensationfabrikada mevcut,ayarlanabilir
Continuous Output Current1.4 A -de 4 kHz
With Safety Function Safe Speed Monitor (SSM)None
EMC FilterEntegre
Base Load Current at High Overload1.4 A
Product-Specific Applicationbasit makine
Physical Interface2 telli RS 485
Time Constant20 ms +/- 1 ms referans değişikliği için
Maximum Acceleration Under Shock (Operation)150 m/sn² 11 ms'de
With Safety Function Safe Brake Management (SBC/SBT)None
Drive Output Frequency0.5–400 Hz
Product Weight0.7 kg
Connector Type1 RJ45
Height143 mm
Motor Power0.18 kW
Integrated Brake ChopperNone
Acceleration and Deceleration RampsU,0 - 999,9 sn arası doğrusal,S
Number of Relay Outputs1
With Safety Function Safely Limited Position (SLP)None
Storage Environmental Conditions-25-70 °C
With Safety Function Safe Torque Off (STO)None
Relative Symmetrical Mains Frequency Tolerance5%
Transmission Speed9,6 kbit/sn,19,2 kbit/sn,38,4 kbit/sn
Number of Digital Inputs4
Control Loopayarlanabilir PID regülatör
Number of Analog Outputs1
With Off IndicatorNone
Rated Supply Voltage200...240 V % - 15...10
Polarization TypeEmpedans yok
Maximum Transient Current2.1 A süresince 60 s (Ağır şart) & 2.3 A süresince 2 s (Ağır şart)
Supply Frequency50/60 Hz +/- 5 %
Battery Design Life-25-70 °C
Analog Input Module1