Schneider Electric 28902 ComPacT, INS63

Schneider Electric 28902 ComPacT, INS63

Schneider Electric 28902 ComPacT, INS63. Technical specifications of this model: Product Type: INS40...160 Isolation Suitability: yes Visible Break: none Storage Environmental Conditions: -50-85 °C Electrical Endurance: AC-22A: 1500 cycles 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz, 2 poles in series & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 500 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 500 V AC 50/60 Hz & DC-22A: 1500 cycles 250 V DC 50/60 Hz, 2 poles in series & DC-23A: 1500 cycles 250 V DC, 2 poles in series Pole arrangement: 3P Cable Cross-Section: 1.5-50 mm² Nominal Duty: continuous Downward Connection: front Top Connection: front IK Protection Rating: IK07 conforming to EN 50102 [Ith] Conventional Free-Air Thermal Current: 63 A at 60 °C [Icw] Rated Short-Time Withstand Current: 0.067 kA for 20 s, compliant with IEC 60947-3 & 1.73 kA for 3 s, compliant with IEC 60947-3 & 3 kA for 1 s, compliant with IEC 60947-3 & 5.5 kA for 30 s, compliant with IEC 60947-3 Mounting Support: DIN rail, plate [Ui] Rated Insulation Voltage: 690 V AC 50/60 Hz [Icm] Rated Short-Circuit Making Capacity: 15 kA with load break switch only at 500 V AC 50/60 Hz & 75 kA with line-side protective circuit breaker at 500 V AC 50/60 Hz Enclosure Dimensions for Ithe: 190 mm x 115 mm x 55 mm IP Rating: IP40 conforming to IEC 60529 Intermittent Duty Class: class 120% - 60 Series: Compact Depth: 62.5 mm Product certificates: CCC, KEMA-KEUR Maximum power: AC-23: 15 kW at 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 22 kW at 500/525 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 30 kW at 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 30 kW at 440 V AC 50/60 Hz Mains Type: DC,AC Mains Frequency: 50/60 Hz [Ie] Rated Operational Current: AC-22A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 220/240 V & AC-22A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 380/415 V 2 poles in series & AC-22A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 440/480 V & AC-22A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 500 V & AC-23A: 40 A AC 50/60 Hz 500 V & AC-23A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 220/240 V & AC-23A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 380/415 V & AC-23A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 440/480 V & DC-22A: 63 A DC 50/60 Hz 125 V 2 poles in series & DC-23A: 63 A DC 125 V 2 poles in series Width: 90 mm Control type: rotary lever Handle color: black Height: 85 mm Connection Range: 18 mm Mechanical Endurance: 20000 cycles Mounting Type: Fixed Nominal Operating Ambient Temperature: -25-70 °C [Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage: 8 kV Product name: ComPacT INS Pollution degree: 3 Rated Operational Voltage: 125 V DC & 500 V AC 50/60 Hz Product Weight: 0.5 kg

Mains Frequency50/60 Hz
Rated Operational Voltage125 V DC & 500 V AC 50/60 Hz
Downward ConnectionFront
Connection Range18 mm
Storage Environmental Conditions-50-85 °C
Depth62.5 mm
Electrical EnduranceAC-22A: 1500 cycles 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz seri olarak 2 kutup & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 500 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 500 V AC 50/60 Hz & DC-22A: 1500 cycles 250 V DC 50/60 Hz seri olarak 2 kutup & DC-23A: 1500 cycles 250 V DC seri olarak 2 kutup
Width90 mm
Apparent BreakingNone
[Icm] Rated Short-Circuit Making Capacity15 kA sadece load ayırıcı 500 V AC -de 50/60 Hz & 75 kA şebeke tarafı koruma devre kesicisi ile 500 V AC -de 50/60 Hz
[Icw] Rated Short-Time Withstand Current0.067 kA süresince 20 s 'e uygunIEC 60947-3 & 1.73 kA süresince 3 s 'e uygunIEC 60947-3 & 3 kA süresince 1 sn 'e uygunIEC 60947-3 & 5.5 kA süresince 30 s 'e uygunIEC 60947-3
[Ie] Rated Operational CurrentAC-22A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 220/240 V & AC-22A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 380/415 V seri olarak 2 kutup & AC-22A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 440/480 V & AC-22A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 500 V & AC-23A: 40 A AC 50/60 Hz 500 V & AC-23A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 220/240 V & AC-23A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 380/415 V & AC-23A: 63 A AC 50/60 Hz 440/480 V & DC-22A: 63 A DC 50/60 Hz 125 V seri olarak 2 kutup & DC-23A: 63 A DC 125 V seri olarak 2 kutup
IK Protection RatingIK07 conforming to EN 50102
IP RatingIP40
[Ith] Conventional Free-Air Thermal Current63 A -de 60 °C
Enclosure Dimensions for Ithe190 mm x 115 mm x 55 mm
Cable Cross-Section1.5–50 mm²
Intermittent Duty ClassSınıf % 120 - 60
Pollution Degree3
Handle ColorBlack
Control TypeDöner kol
Pole Arrangement3P
Maximum PowerAC-23: 15 kW -de 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 22 kW -de 500/525 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 30 kW -de 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 30 kW -de 440 V AC 50/60 Hz
Mechanical Endurance20000 cycles
Mounting SupportDIN rayı, plaka
Mounting TypeFixed
Nominal Operating Ambient Temperature-25-70 °C
Nominal Dutykesintisiz
Mains TypeDC,AC
SeriesCompact
[Ui] Rated Insulation Voltage690 V AC 50/60 Hz
[Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage8 kV
Product NameComPacT INS
Product Weight0.5 kg
Product CertificatesCCC, KEMA-KEUR
Product TypeINS40...160
Top ConnectionFront
Isolation SuitabilityYes
Height85 mm