Schneider Electric 28912 ComPacT, INS160

Schneider Electric 28912 ComPacT, INS160

Schneider Electric 28912 ComPacT, INS160. Technical specifications of this model: Mains Frequency: 50/60 Hz Mounting Support: DIN rail, plate [Ie] Rated Operational Current: AC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 220/240 V & AC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 380/415 V & AC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 440/480 V & DC-22A: 160 A DC 125 V 2 poles in series & AC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 500 V 2 poles in series & AC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 660/690 V & AC-23A: 100 A AC 50/60 Hz 660/690 V & AC-23A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 220/240 V & AC-23A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 380/415 V & AC-23A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 440/480 V & AC-23A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 500 V & DC-22A: 160 A DC 50/60 Hz 125 V 2 poles in series & DC-23A: 160 A DC 50/60 Hz 125 V 2 poles in series Height: 100 mm Depth: 62.5 mm Intermittent Duty Class: class 120% - 60 Product name: ComPacT INS Top Connection: front Series: Compact Width: 135 mm IP Rating: IP40 conforming to IEC 60529 [Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage: 8 kV Nominal Operating Ambient Temperature: -25-70 °C Handle color: black Visible Break: none [Icm] Rated Short-Circuit Making Capacity: 154 kA with line-side protective circuit breaker at 690 V AC 50/60 Hz & 20 kA with load break switch only at 690 V AC 50/60 Hz Control type: rotary handle [Icw] Rated Short-Time Withstand Current: 0.01 kA for 30 s, compliant with IEC 60947-3 & 1.23 kA for 20 s, compliant with IEC 60947-3 & 3,175 kA for 3 s, compliant with IEC 60947-3 & 5.5 kA for 1 s, compliant with IEC 60947-3 Connection Range: 30 mm Product Weight: 0.8 kg Mounting Type: Fixed Pollution degree: 3 Storage Environmental Conditions: -50-85 °C IK Protection Rating: IK07 conforming to EN 50102 Rated Operational Voltage: 125 V DC & 690 V AC 50/60 Hz Maximum power: AC-23: 110 kW at 500/525 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 45 kW at 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 75 kW at 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 90 kW at 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 90 kW at 660/690 V AC 50/60 Hz Mechanical Endurance: 15000 cycles Pole arrangement: 3P Nominal Duty: continuous [Ui] Rated Insulation Voltage: 750 V AC 50/60 Hz Suitability for Isolation: yes Product certificates: CCC, KEMA-KEUR [Ith] Conventional Free-Air Thermal Current: 160 A at 60 °C Product Type: INS40...160 Bottom Connection: front Electrical Endurance: AC-22A: 1500 cycles 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz, 2 poles in series & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 500 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 500 V AC 50/60 Hz & DC-22A: 1500 cycles 125 V DC 50/60 Hz, 2 poles in series & DC-23A: 1500 cycles 125 V DC 50/60 Hz, 2 poles in series & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 690 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 690 V AC 50/60 Hz, 2 poles in series Mains Type: DC,AC Enclosure Dimensions for Ithe: 260 mm x 160 mm x 55 mm

Mains Frequency50/60 Hz
Rated Operational Voltage125 V DC & 690 V AC 50/60 Hz
Downward ConnectionFront
Connection Range30 mm
Storage Environmental Conditions-50-85 °C
Depth62.5 mm
Electrical EnduranceAC-22A: 1500 cycles 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz seri olarak 2 kutup & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 500 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 500 V AC 50/60 Hz & DC-22A: 1500 cycles 125 V DC 50/60 Hz seri olarak 2 kutup & DC-23A: 1500 cycles 125 V DC 50/60 Hz seri olarak 2 kutup & AC-22A: 1500 cycles 690 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23A: 1500 cycles 690 V AC 50/60 Hz seri olarak 2 kutup
Width135 mm
Apparent BreakingNone
[Icm] Rated Short-Circuit Making Capacity154 kA şebeke tarafı koruma devre kesicisi ile 690 V AC -de 50/60 Hz & 20 kA sadece load ayırıcı 690 V AC -de 50/60 Hz
[Icw] Rated Short-Time Withstand Current0.01 kA süresince 30 s 'e uygunIEC 60947-3 & 1.23 kA süresince 20 s 'e uygunIEC 60947-3 & 3.175 kA süresince 3 s 'e uygunIEC 60947-3 & 5.5 kA süresince 1 sn 'e uygunIEC 60947-3
[Ie] Rated Operational CurrentAC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 220/240 V & AC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 380/415 V & AC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 440/480 V & DC-22A: 160 A DC 125 V seri olarak 2 kutup & AC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 500 V seri olarak 2 kutup & AC-22A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 660/690 V & AC-23A: 100 A AC 50/60 Hz 660/690 V & AC-23A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 220/240 V & AC-23A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 380/415 V & AC-23A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 440/480 V & AC-23A: 160 A AC 50/60 Hz 500 V & DC-22A: 160 A DC 50/60 Hz 125 V seri olarak 2 kutup & DC-23A: 160 A DC 50/60 Hz 125 V seri olarak 2 kutup
IK Protection RatingIK07 conforming to EN 50102
IP RatingIP40
[Ith] Conventional Free-Air Thermal Current160 A -de 60 °C
Enclosure Dimensions for Ithe260 mm x 160 mm x 55 mm
Intermittent Duty ClassSınıf % 120 - 60
Pollution Degree3
Handle ColorBlack
Control TypeDöner kol
Pole Arrangement3P
Maximum PowerAC-23: 110 kW -de 500/525 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 45 kW -de 220/240 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 75 kW -de 380/415 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 90 kW -de 440 V AC 50/60 Hz & AC-23: 90 kW -de 660/690 V AC 50/60 Hz
Mechanical Endurance15000 cycles
Mounting SupportDIN rayı, plaka
Mounting TypeFixed
Nominal Operating Ambient Temperature-25-70 °C
Nominal Dutykesintisiz
Mains TypeDC,AC
SeriesCompact
[Ui] Rated Insulation Voltage750 V AC 50/60 Hz
[Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage8 kV
Product NameComPacT INS
Product Weight0.8 kg
Product CertificatesCCC, KEMA-KEUR
Product TypeINS40...160
Top ConnectionFront
Isolation SuitabilityYes
Height100 mm